Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2017 Fall Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of point for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Classic Game Score

Boys Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme60030318
Colchester40111413
Ledyard32110910
Waterford32012109
Norwich23015166
Groton2309176
Valley210536
Stonington120593
East Haddam0502150
Griswold0507200
U11
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard50021615
East Lyme41021612
Colchester22211108
Old Saybrook23115267
Montville22116117
Stonington2111577
Waterford13113154
Griswold0603340
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Waterford510151315
Ledyard510321415
East Lyme40120313
Colchester41020512
Old Saybrook22111117
Montville2301196
Groton1404123
Stonington0415251
Griswold0316161
Valley0404230
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 160030318
Norwich50022815
Ledyard430222912
East Lyme 142015912
Valley3201499
Colchester3001119
East Lyme 2220976
Griswold1227115
Montville 114113224
Stonington 21217104
Montville 212019133
Waterford04211232
Lyme-Old Lyme0405210
Old Saybrook0405240

Enter a Classic Game Score

Girls Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Montville41118913
Colchester40012412
Old Saybrook310989
Ledyard23010116
Valley131484
Stonington111964
East Lyme022682
Waterford0412161
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold51020415
East Lyme51017715
Colchester 140117413
Stonington312181011
Waterford320999
Colchester 222214148
Ledyard2211487
New London1302143
Old Saybrook0506170
Montville0503190
Valley0305190
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester60018418
Valley50116316
Waterford41114413
East Lyme 13201879
New London21112117
Lyme-Old Lyme230896
Stonington1318104
Montville1503223
East Lyme 20504140
Ledyard0500180

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Boys RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
New London600391818
East Lyme 4410211312
Montville321211310
East Haddam22217148
Stonington 221013116
Ledyard11311116
Lyme-Old Lyme 212219245
Waterford 31319234
NoSto1305123
Salem 203211192
East Lyme 303110181
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook40127313
Lyme-Old Lyme 12031869
Westbrook2021358
Stonington 121014126
East Lyme 12107136
Valley14116254
Salem 11111084
East Lyme 21119104
Groton011581
Waterford 20400180
Waterford 10302140
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
NoSto510201215
Norwich 2510331215
Stonington 2321201610
Waterford 233020229
East Lyme 222120157
East Haddam210786
Valley 21217134
East Lyme 3110523
Groton 20315131
Ledyard 20308160
Montville0302180
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard 1501161416
Lyme-Old Lyme311131410
Groton 13101169
New London31017119
Waterford 12306116
Norwich 122014126
Westbrook200716
Valley 114110184
Stonington 11318114
East Lyme 113111164
Old Saybrook0518191
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook41018612
Norwich 240022412
New London40026410blowout -2 pts
East Lyme 122219188
Valley201527
Norwich 120115117
Waterford 123016166
Waterford 212210125
Ledyard 114118294
Stonington15012343
East Lyme 20418251
Ledyard 20402210
Groton 1000000

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Girls RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold60023518
East Lyme 322114147
Waterford 2220666
New London 222014206
Old Saybrook 2210946
East Lyme 2210566
NoSto12114144
East Haddam14011153
Montville110753
Ledyard0402160
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook 170031321
Colchester50111016
Groton42011612
East Lyme 134016229
Waterford 1211867
Lyme-Old Lyme2201576
Westbrook120973
New London 11205103
Stonington0607220
Valley0602320
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Lyme-Old Lyme 241126913
East Lyme 240119713
Westbrook420161312
Griswold 23201779
East Haddam3101689
NoSto1318124
Old Saybrook 1214144
Valley1505253
Waterford 2120453
Groton 20406210
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold 160024718
Lyme-Old Lyme 1321282410
Groton 1301211110
East Lyme 13101239
Waterford 123020156
Stonington23017216
Ledyard14010243
Salem13011163
Norwich0503250
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton60019618
Stonington50015515
Westbrook41019512
Old Saybrook 30316712
Lyme-Old Lyme321151410
Waterford 12319127
Griswold2211087
Valley13210145
Ledyard131594
East Lyme1504123
Waterford 21504203
New London0519231
Team stats, select a team to view the details