Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2023 Spring Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of points for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Gold Game Score

Boys Gold Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 140021512
Old Saybrook21114157
Stonington 223013156
Lyme-Old Lyme1021175
Waterford021681
East Lyme030090
Colchester010150
Groton000000
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley1021195
Groton002662
RHAM002662
East Lyme010350
U15
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
New London100603
Ledyard010060
East Lyme000000
Waterford000000

There are no games entered yet!
Please come back after scores are entered.

Enter a Silver Game Score

Boys Silver Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Norwich30017129
Lyme-Old Lyme22023216
Ledyard2101586
Griswold 2110643
East Haddam0204110
Groton 20204130
Montville000000
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Waterford102845
East Lyme101714
Old Saybrook101844
Groton 10305190
Colchester000000
Griswold 1000000
Stonington000000
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Montville31028159
East Lyme 23001879
Ledyard12017123
New London100313
Norwich100313
Groton 20405310
East Haddam0203100
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 141027912
Stonington3001959
Old Saybrook12010113
Waterford12014153
Lyme-Old Lyme1104113
Valley0203110
Groton 10202170
U15
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington41019712
Old Saybrook200506
Montville11110114
Griswold15012303
East Lyme110863
RHAM1001313
Lyme-Old Lyme0214161

Enter a Silver Game Score

Girls Silver Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Lyme-Old Lyme 240021412
East Lyme 320119117
Griswold0216171
Groton011371
Waterford001221
East Lyme 202010140
New London010060
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Montville3101899
Lyme-Old Lyme 13001229
Colchester3001949
Old Saybrook1307133
Ledyard120483
Norwich120793
East Lyme 10303190
Stonington000000
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton300619
RHAM210446
Stonington 2101214
Griswold031371
Valley020130
Stonington 1000000
Westbrook000000
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington 150032315
Montville32024219
Colchester21116157
East Lyme21013136
Old Saybrook111764
Waterford0316231
Lyme-Old Lyme0217141
Ledyard0307170
U15
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme3001239
Griswold110373
RHAM010130
Stonington010130
Old Saybrook010230
Lyme-Old Lyme000000

Enter a Bronze Game Score

Boys Bronze Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton210986
East Lyme 22001156
Waterford 211218135
Ledyard 311212145
Old Saybrook101844
New London001551
Ledyard 40203130
Lyme-Old Lyme010030
Norwich 2010340
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook2101076
Colchester2001126
Norwich 1200936
East Haddam12013133
Waterford 1110443
East Lyme 1100323
Stonington100833
Ledyard 20302120
Ledyard 10304180
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook3101179
Griswold22017126
Waterford 222031136
Montville2102066
Norwich2108126
Colchester2001216
Waterford 1110973
Stonington011581
Ledyard 20113151
East Lyme0201190
Ledyard 10205220
East Haddam000000
U15
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Groton3003139
Waterford100833
Griswold0203200
Ledyard 1010250
East Haddam0101140
Ledyard 2000000
Norwich000000

Enter a Bronze Game Score

Girls Bronze Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Old Saybrook2011017
Ledyard 1201837
Groton 22201896
Colchester2101056
Stonington200726
Groton 1011141
Griswold011061
Ledyard 20202110
New London0201120
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester3001239
New London2101776
East Lyme100303
Ledyard0404220
Waterford010040
U15
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington100713
Groton100423
Colchester000000
Ledyard000000
Waterford000000
Team stats, select a team to view the details