Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

2018 Fall Standings

There are no Standings kept for U8 and U9 teams.

The comments are for the deduction of point for a blowout. The policy is that 2 points will be deducted from the standings.

See all the Weekly Reports

Enter a Classic Game Score

Boys Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard101744
Montville110633
Colchester1101063
Groton110273
Waterford100603
East Lyme100643
Stonington001441
Griswold020180
Old Saybrook000000
Valley000000
U11
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme3001319
Colchester200616
Norwich200736
Groton110593
Ledyard030290
Stonington020270
Waterford010150
New London010450
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard100413
Colchester100513
East Lyme001221
Stonington001221
Montville001331
Waterford001331
Old Saybrook010140
Valley010150
U13
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme3001129
Groton110143
Waterford021371
RHAM011351
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester 2200956
Stonington101314
East Lyme100503
Ledyard 1100323
Old Saybrook001111
Colchester 1020250
Ledyard 20205120
Montville010020
Valley000000
Waterford000000

Enter a Classic Game Score

Girls Classic Standings

U10
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester3001419
Old Saybrook2001326
Stonington110553
East Lyme1001033
Montville0305210
Ledyard0202110
Waterford010170
U12
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard101404
Waterford101424
Montville110543
Colchester100303
Griswold011031
East Lyme 2001111
East Lyme 1010040
Valley010140
Old Saybrook000000
Stonington000000
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 13001109
Valley111244
Colchester 2101204
Stonington110223
Ledyard110343
Griswold 1010010
East Lyme 2010020
Griswold 2010230
Colchester 1010060
Lyme-Old Lyme000000

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Boys RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Haddam 2200616
Salem 2200726
Lyme-Old Lyme 22001346
Westbrook110643
New London100703
Waterford 3020190
NoSto 20203100
Groton0201110
Ledyard 2010140
East Haddam 3000000
East Lyme 3000000
Norwich000000
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Waterford 12001326
Waterford 2110453
Old Saybrook100313
Ledyard 1100413
Lyme-Old Lyme 1100423
Salem 1100423
NoSto 1020360
East Haddam 10202110
Valley010130
East Lyme 1010160
East Lyme 2000000
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
East Lyme 32001246
Valley 3110963
New London110973
Waterford 2110793
East Haddam 2100423
Norwich100633
Groton0203130
NoSto010250
Stonington 2010250
East Lyme 4000000
Griswold 2000000
Lyme-Old Lyme 2000000
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Griswold 13001319
Valley 22001316
East Lyme 22001646
Stonington 1100743
Lyme-Old Lyme 10307220
Waterford 10202130
East Lyme 1010020
Ledyard010050
Old Saybrook010170
East Haddam 1000000
Valley 1000000
Westbrook000000
U14Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Norwich 2100203
Groton100303
Montville100603
Lyme-Old Lyme020050
New London010060
East Lyme 2000000
Stonington 2000000
Valley000000
U14Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Westbrook2001426
Norwich 1200536
Griswold110323
Stonington 1110963
Waterford010130
East Lyme 1010340
Ledyard010080
Old Saybrook010180

Enter a RecPlus Game Score

Girls RecPlus Standings

U10Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Stonington210436
East Haddam 2200516
Ledyard111614
Waterford 2110123
Haddam-Killingworth110863
Valley 2100523
New London011021
East Lyme 20201120
Groton 2010120
NoSto000000
Old Saybrook 2000000
U10Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Valley 1101724
Lyme-Old Lyme110753
Westbrook100303
Old Saybrook 1100603
Griswold100513
East Haddam 1001221
Waterford 1020080
Groton 10200120
Colchester000000
East Lyme 1000000
U12Blue
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Ledyard3001139
Lyme-Old Lyme 2101644
Stonington 21011164
Griswold12012133
New London1101083
Waterford 20307190
Salem010040
East Lyme000000
Groton 2000000
Old Saybrook000000
U12Red
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
Colchester200906
NoSto111584
Stonington 1110733
Lyme-Old Lyme 1110253
Groton 1100313
Waterford 1001001
Westbrook020290
Valley010130
U14
TeamWinLossTieGoal ForGoal AgPointsComments
New London200316
Waterford 1200626
Lyme-Old Lyme110423
East Haddam110343
Westbrook1101043
Ledyard020260
Old Saybrook010010
Norwich010080
East Lyme000000
Groton000000
Montville000000
Waterford 2000000
Team stats, select a team to view the details