Southeast Connecticut Junior Soccer Association

Soccer for all

Welcome to the Southeast Scholarship archives

2007 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Tucker J. Cumpstone
Brandon J. McFarlane
Christopher C. Reilly
Megan L. Rogoff
Shawn A. Young

2009 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Trying to find these names

2011 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Katherine Douglas - Waterford
Taylor Johnson - Ledyard
Tyler Leeman - Montville
Samantha Lyall - Salem
Shane Olsen - Old Saybrook
Rachel Skinner - Montville
Samantha Tolley - Valley

2013 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Paul Burdick - Old Lyme
Kevin Hansen - East Lyme
Scott Goyette - Griswold
Patrick Lewis - Norwich
Jennifer McNamara - Montville
Rachael Orbe - Montville
2013 Scholarship Winners

2015 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Kevin Cole - Chester
Cameron Daly - New London
Tienna Deroy - Griswold
Cory Meigs - Uncasville
Jeremiah Northcutt - Niantic
Olivia Sacco - Madison
Priya Swyden - Colchester
Stefanie Szot - Oakdale
2015 Scholarship Winners
2008 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Laura Baumann - Gales Ferry
Nicole Lenda - Uncasville
Casey McGarvey - Bozrah
Anthony Restivo - Lisbon
Amanda Riggio - Deep River
Timothy Swanson - Killingworth

2010 SECJSA Scholarship Recipients
Kevin Esposito - Ledyard
Justin Prescott - Ledyard
Nicholas Joaquin - Colchester

2012 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Spencer Arbige - Old Saybrook
Kaitlyn Elliot - Clinton
Alison Herod - Mystic
Ryan Jablon - East Lyme
Megan Korcak - Ivoryton
Tara Kowalski - Colchester
Anika Pallan - Salem
2012 Scholarship Winners

2014 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Nathan Carrado - Old Saybrook
Aubrey Coutu - Lebanon
Alexander Gaito - Salem
Ryan Goldberg - Colchester
Rachel Lambert - Lebanon
Genaya Loftis - Waterford
Sydney Maurer - Lisbon
2014 Scholarship Winners

2016 SECSJA Scholarship Recipients
Marissa Fratoni - Montville
Cassandra Greeley - East Lyme
Olivia Holubecki - Ledyard
Isabel Orbe - Montville
Nathan Peduzzi - Old Lyme
Mia Santana - New London
2016 Scholarship Winners